lokaci logo

Privacy Policy

 We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that you and your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process your Information including any sensitive financial information collected as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules there under. We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates.

 Please note that we may disclose information about you to third parties or government authorities if we believe that such a disclosure is reasonably necessary to:
1. take actions regarding suspected illegal activities;
2. enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions;
3. comply with legal process or other government inquiry, such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute, judicial proceeding, or other legal process/notice served on us;
4. protect our rights, reputation, and property, or that of our users, affiliates, or the general public.

 We and our affiliates will share/sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. We have developed this Privacy Policy to protect Your personal/financial information and keep it confidential. By visiting Our LOKACI platform, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policies. The following Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy outlines the information we may process and how we may use that information to better serve you while using our LOKACI platform.

 Third Party. At times we may tie-up with third parties, brand owners or other partners and make available certain offers, incentives or events or special schemes. In such instances, your personal information may be shared with such third parties and/or may become available to them or be disclosed to them, such third parties may have their own applicable privacy rules and We shall not be liable for the use or misuse of Your information by such third parties.

Note: We only collect your Personal Information to conduct our business and to enable us to deliver and improve our services. We do not for any reason whatsoever sell your Correspondence Information to any third party.